Federal recipient
CJ Component Products LLC
$279,233 committed in FY2025
- District
- RI-01
- Location
- 101 High ST, Bristol, RI, 02809
- UEI
- RS2SYM84K797
- DUNS
- 085729999
- Also known as
- CJ Component Products LLC, CJ Component Products, LLC
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches CJ Component Products LLC.
Contracts
$279,233
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay CJ Component Products LLC, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services CJ Component Products LLC sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Headsets, Handsets, Microphones and Speakers
$1.9M
Awards
The largest individual awards to CJ Component Products LLC.
Competition
How many of CJ Component Products LLC's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
7
39%
Multiple offers
11
61%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts CJ Component Products LLC's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Defense Working Capital Fund, Defense
097-4930
$681,520
9 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to CJ Component Products LLC, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

