Federal recipient
City and County of Honolulu
$413,013 committed in FY2025
- Parent company
- City & County of Honolulu
- District
- HI-01
- Location
- 530 S King ST RM 208, Honolulu, HI, 96813
- UEI
- LY6TQSK6LNH1
- DUNS
- 794932322
- Also known as
- City & County Honolulu, City & County of Honolulu, City & County of Honolulu; Department of Comm, City & County of Honolulu; Department of Community Services, City and County of Honolulu Department of Com, City and County of Honolulu Department of Community Service, City and County of Honolulu Department of Community Services, City and County of Honolulu-Department of Community Services, Department of Community Services, Honolulu, City & County of
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches City and County of Honolulu.
Grants
$413,013
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay City and County of Honolulu, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind City and County of Honolulu's money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to City and County of Honolulu.
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts City and County of Honolulu's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Training and Employment Service, Employment and Training Administration, Labor
016-0174
$3.2M
3 awards
Self-Sufficiency Programs, Public and Indian Housing, Housing and Urban Development
086-0350
$1.2M
8 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to City and County of Honolulu, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

