Federal recipient
Butler County Mental Health & Addiction Recovery Services Board
$0 committed in FY2025 — no awards to them that year.See all years →Jump to FY2025 →
- District
- OH-08
- Location
- 5963 Boymel Drive, Fairfield, OH, 45014
- UEI
- CCBEJZFXXKK5
- DUNS
- 835199431
- Also known as
- Butler County Adas Board, Butler County Mental Health & Addiction Recovery Services Bo, Butler, County of Ohio
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Butler County Mental Health & Addiction Recovery Services Board.
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Butler County Mental Health & Addiction Recovery Services Board, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Butler County Mental Health & Addiction Recovery Services Board's money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Butler County Mental Health & Addiction Recovery Services Board.
Where the money went next
The sub-recipients Butler County Mental Health & Addiction Recovery Services Board passed prime-award money on to. Sub-awards are prime-reported and may lag or under-report.
Miami University
$705,608
6 sub-awards
Alcoholism Council of Butler County Ohio Inc
$223,000
2 sub-awards
Talawanda City School District
$200,750
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Butler County Mental Health & Addiction Recovery Services Board's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
State and Local Law Enforcement Assistance, Office of Justice Programs, Justice
015-0404
$2.6M
3 awards
Crime Victims Fund, Justice
015-5041
$1.0M
2 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Butler County Mental Health & Addiction Recovery Services Board, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

