Federal recipient
Bellsouth Telecommunications, LLC
$3.4 Million committed in FY2025
- Parent company
- Tyto Athene, LLC
- District
- GA-05
- Location
- 1025 Lenox Park BLVD Ne, Atlanta, GA, 30319
- UEI
- YE1WP3DS5E37
- DUNS
- 796646453
- Also known as
- Bellsouth Business Systems Incorporated (6120), Bellsouth Telecommunications I, Bellsouth Telecommunications Incorporated, Bellsouth Telecommunications,, Bellsouth Telecommunications, Inc.
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Bellsouth Telecommunications, LLC.
Direct payments
$1.4M
43%
Contracts
$1.9M
57%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Bellsouth Telecommunications, LLC, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Bellsouth Telecommunications, LLC's money, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services Bellsouth Telecommunications, LLC sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
It and Telecom- Telecommunications and Transmission
$18.5M
It and Telecom- Telecommunications Network Management
$7.5M
IT and Telecom - Network: Satellite Communications and Telecom Access Services
Awards
The largest individual awards to Bellsouth Telecommunications, LLC.
Competition
How many of Bellsouth Telecommunications, LLC's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
1,767
88%
Multiple offers
232
12%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Bellsouth Telecommunications, LLC's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Affordable Connectivity Fund, Federal Communications Commission
027-1911
$101.4M
316 awards
Universal Service Fund, Federal Communications Commission
027-5183
$30.9M
1,143 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Bellsouth Telecommunications, LLC, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

