Federal recipient
Bae Systems Land & Armaments L.P.
$2.2 Billion committed in FY2025
- Parent company
- Compagnie De Developpement De L'eau S.a.
- District
- PA-10
- Location
- 1100 Bairs RD, York, PA, 17408
- UEI
- DMHSJF9K3XP9
- DUNS
- 834476079
- Also known as
- B a E Systems Land and Armaments Limited Partnership, Bae Systems Land & Armaments Holdings Inc., Bae Systems Land & Armaments I, Bae Systems Land & Armaments Inc., Bae Systems Land & Armaments Limited Partnership, Bae Systems Land & Armaments, L.P., Bae Systems Land and Armaments Incorporated (3796), Bae Systems Land and Armaments Limited Partnership, Bae Systems Land&armaments, L.P., United Defense, United Defense, L P
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Bae Systems Land & Armaments L.P..
Contracts
$2.2B
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Bae Systems Land & Armaments L.P., by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Bae Systems Land & Armaments L.P.'s money, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services Bae Systems Land & Armaments L.P. sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Combat, Assault, and Tactical Vehicles, Tracked
$19.6B
Weapons Systems Specific Vehicular Accessories
$1.8B
Vehicular Brake, Steering, Axle, Wheel, and Track Components
Awards
The largest individual awards to Bae Systems Land & Armaments L.P..
Where the money went next
The sub-recipients Bae Systems Land & Armaments L.P. passed prime-award money on to. Sub-awards are prime-reported and may lag or under-report.
Custom Cable Solutions, Inc.
$1.0B
231 sub-awards
DRS Network & Imaging Systems LLC
$408.4M
85 sub-awards
Loc Performance Products LLC
$375.7M
Competition
How many of Bae Systems Land & Armaments L.P.'s priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
1,474
99%
Multiple offers
18
1%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Bae Systems Land & Armaments L.P.'s awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Procurement of Weapons and Tracked Combat Vehicles, Army
021-2033
$6.1B
18 awards
Procurement, Defense-Wide
097-0300
$1.4B
1 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Bae Systems Land & Armaments L.P., per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

