Federal recipient
Arc of Southington Inc
$69,878 committed in FY2025
- Parent company
- The Arc of Southington Inc
- District
- CT-01
- Location
- 201 W Main ST, Plantsville, CT, 06479
- UEI
- NG71E7NHQ9M7
- DUNS
- 010158665
- Also known as
- Arc of Southington, Inc., the, Sarc/Sail Hud Account
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Arc of Southington Inc.
Direct payments
$69,878
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Arc of Southington Inc, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Arc of Southington Inc's money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Arc of Southington Inc.
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Arc of Southington Inc's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Project-Based Rental Assistance, Housing Programs, Housing and Urban Development
086-0303
$445,151
12 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Arc of Southington Inc, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

