Federal recipient
Alfonso & Associates Consulting, Inc
$36,828 committed in FY2025
- District
- MD-08
- Location
- 5729 Bradley BLVD, Bethesda, MD, 20814
- UEI
- J5F2G4UBN989
- DUNS
- 610537420
- Also known as
- Alfonso & Associates Consulting Inc, Alfonso & Associates Consulting, Inc.
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Alfonso & Associates Consulting, Inc.
Contracts
$36,828
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Alfonso & Associates Consulting, Inc, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services Alfonso & Associates Consulting, Inc sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Support- Professional: Program Management/Support
$16.7M
Support- Management: Other
$7.3M
Support- Professional: Other
Awards
The largest individual awards to Alfonso & Associates Consulting, Inc.
Competition
How many of Alfonso & Associates Consulting, Inc's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
71
32%
Multiple offers
152
68%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Alfonso & Associates Consulting, Inc's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Federal Buildings Fund, General Services Administration
047-4542
$8.0M
11 awards
Defense Health Program, Defense
097-0130
$7.9M
2 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Alfonso & Associates Consulting, Inc, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

