Federal recipient
Ahs Hospital Corp.
$645,763 committed in FY2025
- District
- NJ-11
- Location
- 475 South ST, Morristown, NJ, 07960
- UEI
- CBEMLJBKLZB4
- DUNS
- 962464756
- Also known as
- Ahs Hospital Corp
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Ahs Hospital Corp..
Grants
$645,763
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Ahs Hospital Corp., by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Ahs Hospital Corp.'s money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Ahs Hospital Corp..
Where the money went next
The sub-recipients Ahs Hospital Corp. passed prime-award money on to. Sub-awards are prime-reported and may lag or under-report.
Hunterdon Medical Center
$378,459
5 sub-awards
Saint Peter's University Hospital, Inc
$308,030
5 sub-awards
Union County Educational Services Commission
$258,400
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Ahs Hospital Corp.'s awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
National Cancer Institute, National Institutes of Health, Health and Human Services
075-0849
$6.1M
1 awards
Salaries and Expenses, H-1B Funded, Training and Employment Services, Employment and Training Administration, Labor
016-5152
$2.8M
1 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Ahs Hospital Corp., per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

