Federal recipient
Advanced Technology Institute LC
$2.0 Million committed in FY2025
- District
- VA-02
- Location
- 5700 Southern BLVD, Virginia Beach, VA, 23462
- UEI
- SEN3AEEZEM39
- DUNS
- 874427776
- Also known as
- Advanced Technology Institute LLC
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Advanced Technology Institute LC.
Direct payments
$2.0M
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Advanced Technology Institute LC, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Advanced Technology Institute LC's money, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services Advanced Technology Institute LC sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Education/Training- Other
$113,262
Education/Training- Vocational/Technical
$6,945
Awards
The largest individual awards to Advanced Technology Institute LC.
Competition
How many of Advanced Technology Institute LC's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
1
50%
Multiple offers
1
50%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Advanced Technology Institute LC's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Student Financial Assistance, Education
091-0200
$7.4M
19 awards
Education Stabilization Fund, Department of Education
091-0251
$1.1M
3 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Advanced Technology Institute LC, per fiscal year (FY2020–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

