Federal recipient
Advanced Technologies Group LLC
$0 committed in FY2025 — no awards to them that year.See all years →Jump to FY2025 →
- Parent company
- Advanced Technologies Group LLC
- District
- MO-01
- Location
- 10880 Linpage PL, Saint Louis, MO, 63132
- UEI
- XTQKKB8LAJ87
- DUNS
- 078596270
- Also known as
- Advanced Technologies Group LLC, Advanced Technologies Group, LLC
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Advanced Technologies Group LLC.
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Advanced Technologies Group LLC, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services Advanced Technologies Group LLC sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
It and Telecom - Business Application/Application Development Support Services (Labor)
$16.5M
It and Telecom - Platform as a Service: Database, Mainframe, Middleware
$11.2M
It and Telecom- Integrated Hardware/Software/Services Solutions, Predominantly Services
Awards
The largest individual awards to Advanced Technologies Group LLC.
Competition
How many of Advanced Technologies Group LLC's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
134
68%
Multiple offers
63
32%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Advanced Technologies Group LLC's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Salaries and Expenses, Federal Prison System, Justice
015-1060
$31.6M
41 awards
Commissary Funds, Federal Prisons, Justice
015-8408
$10.2M
2 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Advanced Technologies Group LLC, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

