Federal recipient
Aaj Construction Inc
$1.4 Million committed in FY2025
- District
- PA-14
- Location
- 773 7TH ST, Leechburg, PA, 15656
- UEI
- CY1KLBHREG58
- DUNS
- 079594661
- Also known as
- Aaj Construction Inc, Aaj Construction, Inc
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Aaj Construction Inc.
Contracts
$1.4M
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Aaj Construction Inc, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services Aaj Construction Inc sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Housekeeping- Landscaping/Groundskeeping
$6.7M
Other Environmental Services
$173,640
Environmental Systems Protection- Pesticides Support
Awards
The largest individual awards to Aaj Construction Inc.
Competition
How many of Aaj Construction Inc's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
6
8%
Multiple offers
69
92%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Aaj Construction Inc's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Operation and Maintenance, Air Force
057-3400
$1.6M
7 awards
Operation and Maintenance, Corps of Engineers-Civil
096-3123
$521,049
9 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Aaj Construction Inc, per fiscal year (FY2020–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

