Federal recipient
A&g Pharmaceutical, Inc.
$24,896 committed in FY2025
- District
- MD-03
- Location
- 9130 Red Branch RD Ste U, Columbia, MD, 21045
- UEI
- SN6SWFABJXL1
- DUNS
- 963442723
- Also known as
- A&g Pharmaceutical Inc, A&g Pharmaceutical Inc., A&g Pharmaceutical Inc, A&g Pharmaceutical Incorporated, A&g Pharmaceutical, Inc
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches A&g Pharmaceutical, Inc..
Contracts
$24,896
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay A&g Pharmaceutical, Inc., by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind A&g Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s money, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services A&g Pharmaceutical, Inc. sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Health R&D Services; Health Care Services; Basic Research
$1.4M
Drugs and Biologicals
$375,879
Reference Laboratory Testing
Awards
The largest individual awards to A&g Pharmaceutical, Inc..
Competition
How many of A&g Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
26
60%
Multiple offers
17
40%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts A&g Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
National Cancer Institute, National Institutes of Health, Health and Human Services
075-0849
$6.4M
7 awards
National Center for Advancing Translational Sciences, National Institutes of Health, Health and Human Services
075-0875
$461,622
10 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to A&g Pharmaceutical, Inc., per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

