Federal recipient
6605 E State LLC
$107,715 committed in FY2025
- District
- IN-03
- Location
- 3307 E State BLVD, Fort Wayne, IN, 46805
- UEI
- EDSLEZ3YQ4C3
- DUNS
- 962005067
- Also known as
- 6605 E State LLC, 6605 E State, LLC
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches 6605 E State LLC.
Contracts
$107,715
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay 6605 E State LLC, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services 6605 E State LLC sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Electric Lamps
$758,347
Ballasts, Lampholders, and Starters
$85,128
Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
Awards
The largest individual awards to 6605 E State LLC.
Competition
How many of 6605 E State LLC's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
47
12%
Multiple offers
358
88%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts 6605 E State LLC's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Defense Working Capital Fund, Defense
097-4930
$521,858
201 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to 6605 E State LLC, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

