Committed from
Triwest Healthcare Alliance Corp
$9.8 Billion committed in FY2025
- District
- AZ-08
- Location
- 15810 N 28TH Ave, Phoenix, AZ, 85053
- UEI
- J7M9HPTGJ1S9
- DUNS
- 945580587
- Also known as
- Triwest Healthcare Alliance Co, Triwest Healthcare Alliance Corp., Triwest Healthcare Alliance Corporation
- Full records
- Triwest Healthcare Alliance Corp → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Veterans Affairs → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how VA's money reaches Triwest Healthcare Alliance Corp.
Contracts
$9.8B
100%
What they buy
Top products and services VA buys from Triwest Healthcare Alliance Corp under contract, by dollars committed.
Social- Government Health Insurance Programs
$43.7B
Medical- Other
$19.6B
Medical- Managed Healthcare
$0
Awards
The largest individual awards from VA to Triwest Healthcare Alliance Corp, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of VA's priced contract actions with Triwest Healthcare Alliance Corp drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Multiple offers
262
100%
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from VA to Triwest Healthcare Alliance Corp, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

