Committed from
Impact Services Corp
$7.8 Million committed in FY2018–FY2026
- District
- PA-02
- Location
- 1952 E Allegheny Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19134
- UEI
- KNSDCJKMXJX9
- DUNS
- 038001350
- Also known as
- Impact Services Corp., Impact Services Corporation
- Full records
- Impact Services Corp → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Veterans Affairs → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how VA's money reaches Impact Services Corp.
Grants
$7.8M
100%
Which part of VA
The bureaus and offices inside VA that pay Impact Services Corp, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards from VA to Impact Services Corp, by dollars committed.
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts VA's awards to Impact Services Corp draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Medical Services, Veterans Health Administration, Veterans Affairs
036-0160
$719,143
2 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from VA to Impact Services Corp, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

