Committed from
Empatica Inc
$112,562 committed in FY2024–FY2026
- District
- MA-08
- Location
- 145 Tremont ST, 7TH Floor, Boston, MA, 02111
- UEI
- MKQ7D6MEZCK3
- DUNS
- 078786255
- Also known as
- Empatica Inc., Empatica, Inc., Physiio International Inc.
- Full records
- Empatica Inc → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Veterans Affairs → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how VA's money reaches Empatica Inc.
Contracts
$112,562
100%
What they buy
Top products and services VA buys from Empatica Inc under contract, by dollars committed.
Reference Laboratory Testing
$96,752
Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies
$15,810
Awards
The largest individual awards from VA to Empatica Inc, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of VA's priced contract actions with Empatica Inc drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
1
50%
Multiple offers
1
50%
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from VA to Empatica Inc, per fiscal year (FY2024–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

