Committed from
Securicon, LLC
$5.6 Million committed in FY2018–FY2026
- District
- VA-08
- Location
- 2300 Wilson BLVD Ste 752, Arlington, VA, 22201
- UEI
- QN3REF4NVHL6
- DUNS
- 118254015
- Also known as
- Securicon LLC, Securicon Limited Liability Company, Securicon LLC
- Full records
- Securicon, LLC → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Agriculture → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how USDA's money reaches Securicon, LLC.
Contracts
$5.6M
100%
Which part of USDA
The bureaus and offices inside USDA that pay Securicon, LLC, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services USDA buys from Securicon, LLC under contract, by dollars committed.
It and Telecom- Cyber Security and Data Backup
$4.7M
It and Telecom - Security and Compliance as a Service
$844,838
It and Telecom- Systems Analysis
$45,827
Awards
The largest individual awards from USDA to Securicon, LLC, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of USDA's priced contract actions with Securicon, LLC drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
90
74%
Multiple offers
32
26%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts USDA's awards to Securicon, LLC draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Working Capital Fund, Agriculture
012-4609
$3.7M
3 awards
Salaries and Expenses, Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service, Agriculture
012-1600
$991,927
59 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from USDA to Securicon, LLC, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

