Committed from
Pacific Coast Contracting Inc
$13.8 Million committed in FY2018–FY2026
- District
- OR-02
- Location
- 5041 Upton RD, Central Point, OR, 97502
- UEI
- TAD4KWM611J3
- DUNS
- 123880648
- Also known as
- Pacific Coast Contracting Inc., Pacific Coast Contracting Incorporated, Pacific Coast Contracting, Inc.
- Full records
- Pacific Coast Contracting Inc → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Agriculture → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how USDA's money reaches Pacific Coast Contracting Inc.
Contracts
$13.8M
100%
Which part of USDA
The bureaus and offices inside USDA that pay Pacific Coast Contracting Inc, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services USDA buys from Pacific Coast Contracting Inc under contract, by dollars committed.
Natural Resources/Conservation- Forest-Range Fire Suppression/Presuppression
$6.0M
Natural Resources/Conservation- Tree Thinning
$4.6M
Natural Resources/Conservation- Seedling Production/Transplanting
$2.6M
Awards
The largest individual awards from USDA to Pacific Coast Contracting Inc, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of USDA's priced contract actions with Pacific Coast Contracting Inc drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
47
28%
Multiple offers
119
72%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts USDA's awards to Pacific Coast Contracting Inc draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Wildland Fire Management, Forest Service, Agriculture
012-1115
$4.7M
35 awards
National Forest System, Forest Service, Agriculture
012-1106
$2.8M
25 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from USDA to Pacific Coast Contracting Inc, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

