Committed from
Acled Analysis Inc
$2.7 Million committed in FY2022–FY2025
- District
- WI-08
- Location
- 435 N Broadway Ste a5, De Pere, WI, 54115
- UEI
- QDN9FURLZ8J3
- DUNS
- 079612360
- Also known as
- Acled, Acled Analysis Incorporated
- Full records
- Acled Analysis Inc → every agency they're paid byAgency for International Development → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how USAID's money reaches Acled Analysis Inc.
Direct payments
$500,000
19%
Grants
$2.0M
75%
What they buy
Top products and services USAID buys from Acled Analysis Inc under contract, by dollars committed.
Support- Professional: Communications
$176,295
Awards
The largest individual awards from USAID to Acled Analysis Inc, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of USAID's priced contract actions with Acled Analysis Inc drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
1
100%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts USAID's awards to Acled Analysis Inc draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
International Disaster Assistance, Funds Appropriated to the President, US Agency for International Development
072-1035
$2.0M
1 awards
Economic Support Fund, Funds Appropriated to the President
072-1037
$500,000
1 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from USAID to Acled Analysis Inc, per fiscal year (FY2022–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

