Committed from
Self-Help Enterprises
$9.6 Million committed in FY2018–FY2024
- District
- CA-21
- Location
- 8445 W Elowin CT, Visalia, CA, 93291
- UEI
- YWCPA31KBJY6
- DUNS
- 056179906
- Also known as
- Rancho Lindo Partnr, Self Help Enterprises, Self-Help Enterpris, Self-Help Enterprises (She)
- Full records
- Self-Help Enterprises → every agency they're paid byDepartment of the Treasury → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how TREAS's money reaches Self-Help Enterprises.
Grants
$9.6M
100%
Which part of TREAS
The bureaus and offices inside TREAS that pay Self-Help Enterprises, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards from TREAS to Self-Help Enterprises, by dollars committed.
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts TREAS's awards to Self-Help Enterprises draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Capital Magnet Fund, Community Development Financial Institutions, Departmental Offices, Treasury
020-8524
$9.6M
2 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from TREAS to Self-Help Enterprises, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2024).
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

