Committed from
Corenic Construction Group LLC
$324,870 committed in FY2018–FY2019
- District
- DC-98
- Location
- 1220 12TH ST Se Ste 280, Washington, DC, 20003
- UEI
- XHCHHWVZBRK3
- DUNS
- 967565578
- Full records
- Corenic Construction Group LLC → every agency they're paid bySmithsonian Institution → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how SI's money reaches Corenic Construction Group LLC.
Contracts
$324,870
100%
What they buy
Top products and services SI buys from Corenic Construction Group LLC under contract, by dollars committed.
Repair or Alteration of Museums and Exhibition Buildings
$324,870
Awards
The largest individual awards from SI to Corenic Construction Group LLC, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of SI's priced contract actions with Corenic Construction Group LLC drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
1
100%
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from SI to Corenic Construction Group LLC, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2019).
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

