Committed from
Nava PBC
$9.5 Million committed in FY2023–FY2026
- District
- DC-98
- Location
- 601 13TH ST NW FL 12, Washington, DC, 20005
- UEI
- E9T7F9N2ERR4
- DUNS
- 080016630
- Also known as
- Nava PBC Corp, Nava PBC Corporation
- Full records
- Nava PBC → every agency they're paid bySecurities and Exchange Commission → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how SEC's money reaches Nava PBC.
Contracts
$9.5M
100%
What they buy
Top products and services SEC buys from Nava PBC under contract, by dollars committed.
It and Telecom - High Performance Computing (HPC) Support Services (Labor)
$9.5M
Awards
The largest individual awards from SEC to Nava PBC, by dollars committed.
Where the money went next
Nava PBC passed $780,804 of SEC's money on to 2 sub-recipients. Sub-awards are prime-reported and may lag or under-report.
Mobomo, LLC
$610,668
1 sub-awards
Aquia Inc.
$170,136
1 sub-awards
Competition
How many of SEC's priced contract actions with Nava PBC drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Multiple offers
6
100%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts SEC's awards to Nava PBC draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Salaries and Expenses, Securities and Exchange Commission
050-0100
$6.0M
2 awards
Securities and Exchange Commission Reserve Fund, Securities and Exchange Commission
050-5566
$3.5M
1 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from SEC to Nava PBC, per fiscal year (FY2023–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

