Committed from
Social Impact Inc
$1.9 Million committed in FY2025
- District
- VA-08
- Location
- 4201 Wilson BLVD Ste 305, Arlington, VA, 22203
- UEI
- N1L5X517R8J5
- DUNS
- 941533911
- Also known as
- Social Impact Inc., Social Impact Incorporated, Social Impact, Inc.
- Full records
- Social Impact Inc → every agency they're paid byMillennium Challenge Corporation → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how MCC's money reaches Social Impact Inc.
Contracts
$1.9M
100%
What they buy
Top products and services MCC buys from Social Impact Inc under contract, by dollars committed.
Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/Review/Development
$21.9M
Support- Professional: Program Management/Support
$8.1M
Program Evaluation Services
Awards
The largest individual awards from MCC to Social Impact Inc, by dollars committed.
Where the money went next
Social Impact Inc passed $4.2M of MCC's money on to 15 sub-recipients. Sub-awards are prime-reported and may lag or under-report.
Forcier Consulting LLC
$1.2M
3 sub-awards
Leadership & Developpement
$535,236
3 sub-awards
Cloudburst Consulting Group, Inc.
$526,613
3 sub-awards
Competition
How many of MCC's priced contract actions with Social Impact Inc drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
12
12%
Multiple offers
91
88%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts MCC's awards to Social Impact Inc draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Expenses, Millennium Challenge Corporation
524-2750
$30.8M
23 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from MCC to Social Impact Inc, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

