Committed from
Data Management Technologies, Inc.
$8.7 Million committed in FY2018–FY2025
- District
- MD-03
- Location
- 6605 Christy Acres Circle, Mount Airy, MD, 21771
- UEI
- KBZEFMBNKHR8
- DUNS
- 004670956
- Also known as
- Data Management Technologies, Data Management Technologies Inc., Data Management Technologies Inc
- Full records
- Data Management Technologies, Inc. → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Health and Human Services → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how HHS's money reaches Data Management Technologies, Inc..
Contracts
$8.7M
100%
Which part of HHS
The bureaus and offices inside HHS that pay Data Management Technologies, Inc., by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services HHS buys from Data Management Technologies, Inc. under contract, by dollars committed.
Support- Professional: Other
$4.7M
Support- Administrative: Other
$3.0M
It and Telecom- Programming
$1.0M
Awards
The largest individual awards from HHS to Data Management Technologies, Inc., by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of HHS's priced contract actions with Data Management Technologies, Inc. drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
8
33%
Multiple offers
16
67%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts HHS's awards to Data Management Technologies, Inc. draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
National Institute on Drug Abuse, National Institutes of Health, Health and Human Services
075-0893
$8.2M
3 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from HHS to Data Management Technologies, Inc., per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

