Committed from
Arch Systems LLC
$3.7 Million committed in FY2018–FY2024
- District
- MD-02
- Location
- 7000 Security BLVD, Ste 101, Windsor Mill, MD, 21244
- UEI
- U6JZG3SJVXM4
- DUNS
- 619354678
- Also known as
- Arch Systems, Toolmaster Surgical & Veterinary Instruments
- Full records
- Arch Systems LLC → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Health and Human Services → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how HHS's money reaches Arch Systems LLC.
Contracts
$3.7M
100%
Which part of HHS
The bureaus and offices inside HHS that pay Arch Systems LLC, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services HHS buys from Arch Systems LLC under contract, by dollars committed.
It and Telecom- Systems Analysis
$3.7M
It and Telecom- Data Conversion
$2,500
Support- Professional: Other
$1,000
Awards
The largest individual awards from HHS to Arch Systems LLC, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of HHS's priced contract actions with Arch Systems LLC drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
9
53%
Multiple offers
8
47%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts HHS's awards to Arch Systems LLC draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Health Workforce, Health Resources and Services Administration, Health and Human Services
075-0353
$1.8M
2 awards
Primary Health Care Access, Health Resources and Services Administration, Health and Human Services
075-0352
$1.8M
1 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from HHS to Arch Systems LLC, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2024).
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

