Committed from
Scope Infotech Inc
$124.7 Million committed in FY2018–FY2026
- District
- MD-03
- Location
- 10420 Little Patuxent Pkwy, Ste 550, Columbia, MD, 21044
- UEI
- Z3QMEVM27VK1
- DUNS
- 825265999
- Also known as
- Scope Infotech Inc, Scope Infotech, Inc, Scope Infotech, Inc.
- Full records
- Scope Infotech Inc → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Health and Human Services → everything they pay outCenters for Medicare and Medicaid Services → just this bureau
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how CMS's money reaches Scope Infotech Inc.
Contracts
$124.7M
100%
What they buy
Top products and services CMS buys from Scope Infotech Inc under contract, by dollars committed.
It and Telecom- Systems Development
$42.3M
It and Telecom- Programming
$26.9M
It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications
$21.0M
Awards
The largest individual awards from CMS to Scope Infotech Inc, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of CMS's priced contract actions with Scope Infotech Inc drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
41
28%
Multiple offers
107
72%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts CMS's awards to Scope Infotech Inc draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Program Management, Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, Health and Human Services
075-0511
$52.0M
18 awards
Health Care Fraud and Abuse Control Account, Health and Human Services
075-8393
$29.4M
10 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from CMS to Scope Infotech Inc, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

