Committed from
Tesla Laboratories Inc.
$5,000 committed in FY2018–FY2026
- District
- VA-08
- Location
- 2711 Richmond Hwy Ste 200, Arlington, VA, 22202
- UEI
- LKH1DTGEND43
- DUNS
- 122900918
- Also known as
- Tesla Laboratories Inc, Tesla Laboratories Incorporated
- Full records
- Tesla Laboratories Inc. → every agency they're paid byGeneral Services Administration → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how GSA's money reaches Tesla Laboratories Inc..
Contracts
$5,000
100%
Which part of GSA
The bureaus and offices inside GSA that pay Tesla Laboratories Inc., by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services GSA buys from Tesla Laboratories Inc. under contract, by dollars committed.
Support- Professional: Other
$5,000
Information Technology Equipment System Configuration
$0
Support- Management: Financial
$0
Awards
The largest individual awards from GSA to Tesla Laboratories Inc., by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of GSA's priced contract actions with Tesla Laboratories Inc. drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Multiple offers
83
100%
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from GSA to Tesla Laboratories Inc., per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

