Committed from
Techflow, Inc.
$121.0 Million committed in FY2018–FY2026
- District
- CA-50
- Location
- 11590 W Bernardo CT Ste 220, San Diego, CA, 92127
- UEI
- WDXQN83XB8Z8
- DUNS
- 014125442
- Also known as
- Techflow Inc., Techflow, Inc
- Full records
- Techflow, Inc. → every agency they're paid byGeneral Services Administration → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how GSA's money reaches Techflow, Inc..
Contracts
$121.0M
100%
Which part of GSA
The bureaus and offices inside GSA that pay Techflow, Inc., by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services GSA buys from Techflow, Inc. under contract, by dollars committed.
It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications
$105.2M
Repair or Alteration of Radar and Navigational Facilities
$7.3M
It and Telecom - Platform Support Services: Database, Mainframe, Middleware (Labor)
$4.5M
Awards
The largest individual awards from GSA to Techflow, Inc., by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of GSA's priced contract actions with Techflow, Inc. drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
24
15%
Multiple offers
139
85%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts GSA's awards to Techflow, Inc. draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Acquisition Services Fund, General Services Administration
047-4534
$115.3M
5 awards
Federal Citizen Services Fund, General Services Administration
047-4549
$2.2M
2 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from GSA to Techflow, Inc., per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

