Committed from
North Star Construction & Engineering Inc
$127,703 committed in FY2021–FY2026
- District
- CA-01
- Location
- 1850 Lassen BLVD, Yuba City, CA, 95993
- UEI
- L11VBF8Y3AJ8
- DUNS
- 611675331
- Also known as
- North Star Construction & Engineering I, North Star Construction and Engineering Inc, North Star Construction and Engineering Inc, North Star Construction and Engineering, Inc, North Star Construction and Engineering, Inc.
- Full records
- North Star Construction & Engineering Inc → every agency they're paid byGeneral Services Administration → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how GSA's money reaches North Star Construction & Engineering Inc.
Contracts
$127,703
100%
Which part of GSA
The bureaus and offices inside GSA that pay North Star Construction & Engineering Inc, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services GSA buys from North Star Construction & Engineering Inc under contract, by dollars committed.
Repair or Alteration of Office Buildings
$126,703
Construction of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings
$1,000
Awards
The largest individual awards from GSA to North Star Construction & Engineering Inc, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of GSA's priced contract actions with North Star Construction & Engineering Inc drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
3
11%
Multiple offers
25
89%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts GSA's awards to North Star Construction & Engineering Inc draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Federal Buildings Fund, General Services Administration
047-4542
$127,703
3 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from GSA to North Star Construction & Engineering Inc, per fiscal year (FY2021–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

