Committed from
Bowhead Information Technology Service LLC
$2,500 committed in FY2025–FY2026
- District
- VA-11
- Location
- 6564 Loisdale CT Ste 900, Springfield, VA, 22150
- UEI
- EJB4CUA82H39
- DUNS
- 128876104
- Also known as
- Bowhead Information Technology, Bowhead Information Technology Service Incorporated
- Full records
- Bowhead Information Technology Service LLC → every agency they're paid byGeneral Services Administration → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how GSA's money reaches Bowhead Information Technology Service LLC.
Contracts
$2,500
100%
Which part of GSA
The bureaus and offices inside GSA that pay Bowhead Information Technology Service LLC, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services GSA buys from Bowhead Information Technology Service LLC under contract, by dollars committed.
Support- Professional: Other
$2,500
Awards
The largest individual awards from GSA to Bowhead Information Technology Service LLC, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of GSA's priced contract actions with Bowhead Information Technology Service LLC drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Multiple offers
12
100%
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from GSA to Bowhead Information Technology Service LLC, per fiscal year (FY2025–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

