Committed from
Shaver Transportation Co
$649,638 committed in FY2022–FY2022
- District
- OR-01
- Location
- 4900 NW Front Ave, Portland, OR, 97210
- UEI
- N195FR41Z477
- DUNS
- 008934366
- Also known as
- Shaver Transportation Company, Shaver Transportation Company (8310)
- Full records
- Shaver Transportation Co → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Transportation → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOT's money reaches Shaver Transportation Co.
Grants
$649,638
100%
Which part of DOT
The bureaus and offices inside DOT that pay Shaver Transportation Co, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOT to Shaver Transportation Co, by dollars committed.
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOT's awards to Shaver Transportation Co draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Assistance to Shipyards, Maritime Administration, Transportation
069-1770
$649,638
1 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOT to Shaver Transportation Co, per fiscal year (FY2022–FY2022).
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

