Committed from
Avmet Applications, Inc.
$18.6 Million committed in FY2018–FY2026
- District
- VA-11
- Location
- 1800 Alexander Bell DR Ste 130, Reston, VA, 20191
- UEI
- JM2UEBH19NN5
- DUNS
- 052498990
- Also known as
- Avmet Applications Inc., Avmet Applications Inc, Avmet Applications International Limited Liability Company
- Full records
- Avmet Applications, Inc. → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Transportation → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOT's money reaches Avmet Applications, Inc..
Contracts
$18.6M
100%
Which part of DOT
The bureaus and offices inside DOT that pay Avmet Applications, Inc., by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DOT buys from Avmet Applications, Inc. under contract, by dollars committed.
Support- Professional: Other
$9.6M
R&D- Defense Other: Services (Management/Support)
$6.2M
Support- Professional: Engineering/Technical
$2.9M
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOT to Avmet Applications, Inc., by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DOT's priced contract actions with Avmet Applications, Inc. drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
38
34%
Multiple offers
75
66%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOT's awards to Avmet Applications, Inc. draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Facilities and Equipment, Airport and Airway Trust Fund, Federal Aviation Administration, Transportation
069-8107
$11.8M
5 awards
Research, Engineering and Development, Airport and Airway Trust Fund, Federal Aviation Administration, Transportation
069-8108
$6.0M
3 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOT to Avmet Applications, Inc., per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

