Committed from
GRP Silo LLC
$5.8 Million committed in FY2018–FY2025
- District
- MD-02
- Location
- 1212 York RD, Ste C300, Timonium, MD, 21093
- UEI
- NBEDNQ6A9BN5
- DUNS
- 111624497
- Also known as
- GRP Silo LLC, GRP Silo, LLC
- Full records
- GRP Silo LLC → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Transportation → everything they pay outMaritime Administration → just this bureau
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how MARAD's money reaches GRP Silo LLC.
Contracts
$5.8M
100%
What they buy
Top products and services MARAD buys from GRP Silo LLC under contract, by dollars committed.
Lease/Rental of Other Non-Building Facilities
$4.3M
Lease or Rental of Equipment- Ships, Small Craft, Pontoons, and Floating Docks
$1.5M
Awards
The largest individual awards from MARAD to GRP Silo LLC, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of MARAD's priced contract actions with GRP Silo LLC drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
4
57%
Multiple offers
3
43%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts MARAD's awards to GRP Silo LLC draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Ship Disposal, Maritime Administration, Transportation
069-1768
$5.8M
2 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from MARAD to GRP Silo LLC, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

