Committed from
T4 Logistics, LLC
$781,150 committed in FY2018–FY2026
- District
- MD-08
- Location
- 7425 Democracy BLVD Apt 209, Bethesda, MD, 20817
- UEI
- ZEK7LJH3ZHH5
- DUNS
- 964466176
- Also known as
- T4 Logistics LLC, T4 Logistics LLC
- Full records
- T4 Logistics, LLC → every agency they're paid byDepartment of State → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOS's money reaches T4 Logistics, LLC.
Contracts
$781,150
100%
What they buy
Top products and services DOS buys from T4 Logistics, LLC under contract, by dollars committed.
Office Furniture
$721,628
Installation of Equipment- Furniture
$59,522
Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Furniture
$0
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOS to T4 Logistics, LLC, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DOS's priced contract actions with T4 Logistics, LLC drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
15
50%
Multiple offers
15
50%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOS's awards to T4 Logistics, LLC draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Working Capital Fund, State
019-4519
$398,509
6 awards
Diplomatic and Consular Programs, State
019-0113
$271,435
4 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOS to T4 Logistics, LLC, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

