Committed from
Rha, LLC
$2.5 Million committed in FY2018–FY2026
- District
- AZ-08
- Location
- 3055 W Bloomfield RD, Phoenix, AZ, 85029
- UEI
- H2LLL9NL6RC1
- DUNS
- 965957962
- Also known as
- R H & Associates Inc, R H a LLC, Rha LLC, Rha LLC
- Full records
- Rha, LLC → every agency they're paid byDepartment of State → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOS's money reaches Rha, LLC.
Contracts
$2.5M
100%
What they buy
Top products and services DOS buys from Rha, LLC under contract, by dollars committed.
Architect and Engineering- General: Other
$1.9M
Support- Management: Other
$268,753
Support- Professional: Program Management/Support
$266,696
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOS to Rha, LLC, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DOS's priced contract actions with Rha, LLC drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
45
79%
Multiple offers
12
21%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOS's awards to Rha, LLC draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Embassy Security, Construction, and Maintenance, State
019-0535
$2.5M
18 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOS to Rha, LLC, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

