Committed from
Downrange Operations and Training LLC
$25.3 Million committed in FY2018–FY2025
- District
- WY-00
- Location
- 3474 N 3RD ST BLDG 824, Laramie, WY, 82072
- UEI
- RNNGQF7RBSB8
- DUNS
- 790615285
- Also known as
- Downrange Operations & Training LLC, Downrange Operations & Training, LLC, Downrange Operations and Training Limited Liability Company
- Full records
- Downrange Operations and Training LLC → every agency they're paid byDepartment of State → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOS's money reaches Downrange Operations and Training LLC.
Contracts
$25.3M
100%
What they buy
Top products and services DOS buys from Downrange Operations and Training LLC under contract, by dollars committed.
Construction of Office Buildings
$22.2M
Education/Training- Other
$1.9M
Water Purification Equipment
$1.3M
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOS to Downrange Operations and Training LLC, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DOS's priced contract actions with Downrange Operations and Training LLC drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
24
32%
Multiple offers
51
68%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOS's awards to Downrange Operations and Training LLC draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Peacekeeping Operations, Funds Appropriated to the President
011-1032
$25.3M
10 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOS to Downrange Operations and Training LLC, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

