Committed from
Anton GMBH
$3.8 Million committed in FY2018–FY2026
- Location
- Hersfelder STR. 21 -23, Frankfurt, 60487 · DEU
- UEI
- L8TMM9BNS794
- DUNS
- 343753471
- Also known as
- "Anton" Sonnenschutzsysteme Gesellschaft Mit Beschr¿Nkter Haftung, Anton Sonnenschutzsysteme GMBH
- Full records
- Anton GMBH → every agency they're paid byDepartment of State → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOS's money reaches Anton GMBH.
Contracts
$3.8M
100%
What they buy
Top products and services DOS buys from Anton GMBH under contract, by dollars committed.
Textile Fabrics
$1.8M
Draperies, Awnings, and Shades
$1.6M
Household Furnishings
$228,915
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOS to Anton GMBH, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DOS's priced contract actions with Anton GMBH drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
14
54%
Multiple offers
12
46%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOS's awards to Anton GMBH draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Working Capital Fund, State
019-4519
$3.2M
24 awards
Diplomatic and Consular Programs, State
019-0113
$2,731
1 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOS to Anton GMBH, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

