Committed from
Alamo Workforce Development, Inc
$2.0 Million committed in FY2024–FY2026
- District
- TX-35
- Location
- 100 N Santa Rosa Ste 120, San Antonio, TX, 78207
- UEI
- NY3GTWJKS8E5
- DUNS
- 879092575
- Also known as
- Alamo Workforce Development Inc.
- Full records
- Alamo Workforce Development, Inc → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Labor → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOL's money reaches Alamo Workforce Development, Inc.
Grants
$2.0M
100%
Which part of DOL
The bureaus and offices inside DOL that pay Alamo Workforce Development, Inc, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOL to Alamo Workforce Development, Inc, by dollars committed.
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOL's awards to Alamo Workforce Development, Inc draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Salaries and Expenses, H-1B Funded, Training and Employment Services, Employment and Training Administration, Labor
016-5152
$2.0M
1 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOL to Alamo Workforce Development, Inc, per fiscal year (FY2024–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

