Committed from
Dan Solutions, Inc.
$0 committed in FY2024–FY2025
- District
- VA-08
- Location
- 2000 14TH ST N Ste 420, Arlington, VA, 22201
- UEI
- G8BQKNZXC174
- DUNS
- 806383076
- Also known as
- Dan Solutions Inc, Dan Solutions Inc., Dan Solutions, Inc
- Full records
- Dan Solutions, Inc. → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Justice → everything they pay out
Which part of DOJ
The bureaus and offices inside DOJ that pay Dan Solutions, Inc., by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DOJ buys from Dan Solutions, Inc. under contract, by dollars committed.
IT and Telecom - End User: Help Desk;Tier 1-2,Workspace,Print,Output,Productivity Tools (HW/Perp SW)
$0
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOJ to Dan Solutions, Inc., by dollars committed.
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOJ to Dan Solutions, Inc., per fiscal year (FY2024–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

