Committed from
Compassdata Inc
$3.4 Million committed in FY2022–FY2024
- District
- CO-04
- Location
- 391 Inverness Pkwy Ste 300, Englewood, CO, 80112
- UEI
- QD5AV9KLJKA8
- DUNS
- 143179682
- Also known as
- Compass Data Inc, Compassdata Inc., Compassdata, Inc.
- Full records
- Compassdata Inc → every agency they're paid byDepartment of the Interior → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOI's money reaches Compassdata Inc.
Contracts
$3.4M
100%
Which part of DOI
The bureaus and offices inside DOI that pay Compassdata Inc, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DOI buys from Compassdata Inc under contract, by dollars committed.
Support- Professional: Land Surveys-Cadastral (Non-Construction)
$3.4M
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOI to Compassdata Inc, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DOI's priced contract actions with Compassdata Inc drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
5
100%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOI's awards to Compassdata Inc draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Water and Related Resources, Bureau of Reclamation, Interior
014-0680
$3.4M
1 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOI to Compassdata Inc, per fiscal year (FY2022–FY2024).
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

