Committed from
Total Solutions Group LLC
$1.4 Million committed in FY2021–FY2026
- District
- NC-02
- Location
- 5540 Centerview DR Ste 304, Raleigh, NC, 27606
- UEI
- LBQXRDLL3436
- DUNS
- 117553299
- Full records
- Total Solutions Group LLC → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Defense → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOD's money reaches Total Solutions Group LLC.
Contracts
$1.4M
100%
Which part of DOD
The bureaus and offices inside DOD that pay Total Solutions Group LLC, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DOD buys from Total Solutions Group LLC under contract, by dollars committed.
IT and Telecom - End User: Help Desk;Tier 1-2,Workspace,Print,Output,Productivity Tools (HW/Perp SW)
$680,214
It and Telecom - Network Support Services (Labor)
$421,267
It and Telecom - Business Application/Application Development Support Services (Labor)
$161,605
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOD to Total Solutions Group LLC, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DOD's priced contract actions with Total Solutions Group LLC drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
15
100%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOD's awards to Total Solutions Group LLC draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Defense Health Program, Defense
097-0130
$421,267
1 awards
Operation and Maintenance, Air Force
057-3400
$96,317
1 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOD to Total Solutions Group LLC, per fiscal year (FY2021–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

