Committed from
Plexus Scientific Corporation
$15.5 Million committed in FY2018–FY2025
- District
- MD-03
- Location
- 7130 Minstrel Way, Ste LL130, Columbia, MD, 21045
- UEI
- F45CKKR44HC7
- DUNS
- 176158434
- Also known as
- Plexus Scientific Corp
- Full records
- Plexus Scientific Corporation → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Defense → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOD's money reaches Plexus Scientific Corporation.
Contracts
$15.5M
100%
Which part of DOD
The bureaus and offices inside DOD that pay Plexus Scientific Corporation, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DOD buys from Plexus Scientific Corporation under contract, by dollars committed.
Other Environmental Services
$5.7M
Environmental Systems Protection- Environmental Remediation
$4.8M
Architect and Engineering- General: Other
$3.2M
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOD to Plexus Scientific Corporation, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DOD's priced contract actions with Plexus Scientific Corporation drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
24
24%
Multiple offers
74
76%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOD's awards to Plexus Scientific Corporation draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Formerly Utilized Sites Remedial Action Program, Corps of Engineers, Civil
096-3130
$958,523
1 awards
Construction, Corps of Engineers - Civil
096-3122
$407,325
1 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOD to Plexus Scientific Corporation, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

