Committed from
Philadelphia Ship Services LLP
$1.6 Million committed in FY2023–FY2026
- District
- PA-05
- Location
- 305 Oxford LN, Villanova, PA, 19085
- UEI
- HQBFFUB7Z6J7
- DUNS
- 116644087
- Full records
- Philadelphia Ship Services LLP → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Defense → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOD's money reaches Philadelphia Ship Services LLP.
Contracts
$1.6M
100%
Which part of DOD
The bureaus and offices inside DOD that pay Philadelphia Ship Services LLP, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DOD buys from Philadelphia Ship Services LLP under contract, by dollars committed.
Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Construction/Mining/Excavating/Highway Maintenance Equipment
$792,500
Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Ships, Small Craft, Pontoons, and Floating Docks
$774,000
Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Ship and Marine Equipment
$45,000
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOD to Philadelphia Ship Services LLP, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DOD's priced contract actions with Philadelphia Ship Services LLP drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
2
25%
Multiple offers
6
75%
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOD to Philadelphia Ship Services LLP, per fiscal year (FY2023–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

