Committed from
Pendaran Inc
$3.3 Million committed in FY2018–FY2026
- District
- MI-06
- Location
- 2790 Parkridge DR, Ann Arbor, MI, 48103
- UEI
- SNA6C1CS5BG5
- DUNS
- 049717760
- Also known as
- Pendaran Inc., Pendaran, Inc.
- Full records
- Pendaran Inc → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Defense → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOD's money reaches Pendaran Inc.
Contracts
$3.3M
100%
Which part of DOD
The bureaus and offices inside DOD that pay Pendaran Inc, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DOD buys from Pendaran Inc under contract, by dollars committed.
Education/Training- Training/Curriculum Development
$2.7M
Education/Training- Vocational/Technical
$596,773
Support- Professional: Other
$500
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOD to Pendaran Inc, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DOD's priced contract actions with Pendaran Inc drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
7
25%
Multiple offers
21
75%
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOD to Pendaran Inc, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

