Committed from
Medvolt Construction Services, LLC
$86.4 Million committed in FY2019–FY2025
- District
- MO-05
- Location
- 2345 Grand BLVD Ste 700, Kansas City, MO, 64108
- UEI
- MF3UT6EJGJR3
- DUNS
- 081359232
- Also known as
- Medvolt LLC, Medvolt Construction Services LLC
- Full records
- Medvolt Construction Services, LLC → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Defense → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOD's money reaches Medvolt Construction Services, LLC.
Contracts
$86.4M
100%
Which part of DOD
The bureaus and offices inside DOD that pay Medvolt Construction Services, LLC, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DOD buys from Medvolt Construction Services, LLC under contract, by dollars committed.
Natural Resources/Conservation- Site Preparation
$55.5M
Construction of Unimproved Real Property (Land)
$20.3M
Maintenance of Canals
$3.6M
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOD to Medvolt Construction Services, LLC, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DOD's priced contract actions with Medvolt Construction Services, LLC drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
38
30%
Multiple offers
87
70%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOD's awards to Medvolt Construction Services, LLC draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Military Construction, Air Force
057-3300
$55.5M
1 awards
Rivers and Harbors Contributed and Advance Funds, Corps of Engineers, Civil
096-8862
$11.3M
3 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOD to Medvolt Construction Services, LLC, per fiscal year (FY2019–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

