Committed from
Imperium Engineering LLC
$17,758 committed in FY2020–FY2025
- District
- MI-07
- Location
- 7106 Williams RD, Dimondale, MI, 48821
- UEI
- PRG9AS6UJNV1
- DUNS
- 116990421
- Full records
- Imperium Engineering LLC → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Defense → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOD's money reaches Imperium Engineering LLC.
Contracts
$17,758
100%
Which part of DOD
The bureaus and offices inside DOD that pay Imperium Engineering LLC, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DOD buys from Imperium Engineering LLC under contract, by dollars committed.
Aircraft Ground Servicing Equipment
$8,729
Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings
$3,654
Aircraft Landing Equipment
$3,430
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOD to Imperium Engineering LLC, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DOD's priced contract actions with Imperium Engineering LLC drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
8
19%
Multiple offers
35
81%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOD's awards to Imperium Engineering LLC draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Defense Working Capital Fund, Defense
097-4930
$17,758
25 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOD to Imperium Engineering LLC, per fiscal year (FY2020–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

