Committed from
Illinois Quantum and Microelectronics Park, LLC
$1.0 Million committed in FY2025–FY2026
- District
- IL-13
- Location
- 506 S Wright ST RM 349, 506 S Wright ST RM 349, Urbana, IL, 61801
- UEI
- F121D1XWYQ25
- Full records
- Illinois Quantum and Microelectronics Park, LLC → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Defense → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOD's money reaches Illinois Quantum and Microelectronics Park, LLC.
Other
$1.0M
100%
Which part of DOD
The bureaus and offices inside DOD that pay Illinois Quantum and Microelectronics Park, LLC, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOD to Illinois Quantum and Microelectronics Park, LLC, by dollars committed.
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOD's awards to Illinois Quantum and Microelectronics Park, LLC draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Research, Development, Test, and Evaluation, Defense-Wide
097-0400
$1.0M
1 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOD to Illinois Quantum and Microelectronics Park, LLC, per fiscal year (FY2025–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

