Committed from
Hel Inc
$976,238 committed in FY2018–FY2025
- District
- NJ-12
- Location
- 116 Village BLVD, Ste 200, Princeton, NJ, 08540
- UEI
- PND5D1UWRNN1
- DUNS
- 938370566
- Also known as
- Hazard Evaluation Laboratories Inc
- Full records
- Hel Inc → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Defense → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOD's money reaches Hel Inc.
Contracts
$322,238
33%
Other
$654,000
67%
Which part of DOD
The bureaus and offices inside DOD that pay Hel Inc, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DOD buys from Hel Inc under contract, by dollars committed.
Laboratory Equipment and Supplies
$305,688
Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Instruments and Laboratory Equipment
$11,900
Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Miscellaneous
$4,650
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOD to Hel Inc, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DOD's priced contract actions with Hel Inc drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
8
100%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOD's awards to Hel Inc draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Research, Development, Test and Evaluation, Army
021-2040
$11,900
1 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOD to Hel Inc, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

