Committed from
Eklutna Construction & Maintenance, LLC
$152.8 Million committed in FY2018–FY2026
- District
- AK-00
- Location
- 2485 E Zak Cir, Ste D, Wasilla, AK, 99654
- UEI
- HDY4LEBKJ163
- DUNS
- 080083596
- Also known as
- Eklutna Construction & Maintenance LLC
- Full records
- Eklutna Construction & Maintenance, LLC → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Defense → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOD's money reaches Eklutna Construction & Maintenance, LLC.
Contracts
$152.8M
100%
Which part of DOD
The bureaus and offices inside DOD that pay Eklutna Construction & Maintenance, LLC, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DOD buys from Eklutna Construction & Maintenance, LLC under contract, by dollars committed.
Repair or Alteration of Restoration of Real Property (Public or Private)
$36.7M
Repair or Alteration of Miscellaneous Buildings
$22.2M
Repair or Alteration of Fuel Supply Facilities
$21.4M
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOD to Eklutna Construction & Maintenance, LLC, by dollars committed.
EIE385 F-35A Oss Weapons Intelligence Facility, Eielson Afb, Alaska. This Project Will Provide Training on the Weapons Systems Utilized in t…
Jul 26, 2023$12.9M
Project Description- the Purpose of This Project Is to Replace the Existing Fuels Management and Laboratory Facility (B3242). Demolish the E…
Competition
How many of DOD's priced contract actions with Eklutna Construction & Maintenance, LLC drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
49
18%
Multiple offers
224
82%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOD's awards to Eklutna Construction & Maintenance, LLC draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Military Construction, Air Force
057-3300
$12.9M
1 awards
Operation and Maintenance, Army
021-2020
$10.8M
9 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOD to Eklutna Construction & Maintenance, LLC, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

