Committed from
Ecs-Gec JV
$11.2 Million committed in FY2018–FY2026
- District
- LA-01
- Location
- 4515 Shores DR Ste 200, Metairie, LA, 70006
- UEI
- JJ3MGWR93LX9
- DUNS
- 078406513
- Full records
- Ecs-Gec JV → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Defense → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOD's money reaches Ecs-Gec JV.
Contracts
$11.2M
100%
Which part of DOD
The bureaus and offices inside DOD that pay Ecs-Gec JV, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DOD buys from Ecs-Gec JV under contract, by dollars committed.
Architect and Engineering- General: Landscaping, Interior Layout, and Designing
$11.2M
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOD to Ecs-Gec JV, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DOD's priced contract actions with Ecs-Gec JV drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
31
49%
Multiple offers
32
51%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOD's awards to Ecs-Gec JV draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Construction, Corps of Engineers - Civil
096-3122
$3.1M
14 awards
Operation and Maintenance, Corps of Engineers-Civil
096-3123
$3.0M
13 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOD to Ecs-Gec JV, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

